Ocean County  »  08092  »  Sprague Ave  »  150 Sprague Ave

150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 26
Lot 1
Neighborhood Spraguetown

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Sale date 06/24/2020
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,973

Lot & Building Information for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.481
Year built 1850
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

• • Improvements for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092?

150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,300, the tax amount paid for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $2,972.

When was 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 was last sold in 06/24/2020 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2020 $225,000
11/19/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,973
Market value $156,300

Assessment History for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,300 $156,300 1.902 $2,973 -30.91%
2024 $156,300 $156,300 2.753 $4,303 +0.40%
2023 $156,300 $156,300 2.742 $4,286 +15.85%
2022 $138,400 $138,400 2.673 $3,699 +0.53%
2021 $138,400 $138,400 2.659 $3,680 -1.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Sprague Avenue, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 0.75
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 0.75
Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 2.04
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.80
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.80
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.70
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 4.07
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 4.69
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.73

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.80