Ocean County  »  08701  »  Gayle CT  »  155 Gayle CT

155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1440
Lot 2.155

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Current property tax $3,621

Lot & Building Information for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,500, the tax amount paid for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $3,434.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,434
Current property tax $3,621
Market value $149,500

Assessment History for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,500 $149,500 2.297 $3,434 -3.24%
2024 $149,500 $149,500 2.374 $3,549 +4.86%
2023 $149,500 $149,500 2.264 $3,385 +2.96%
2022 $149,500 $149,500 2.199 $3,288 0.00%
2021 $149,500 $149,500 2.199 $3,288 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Gayle Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.21
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.21
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.54
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.61
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 0.99
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.21
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 1.68
New Road School NR Private 2-12 55 1.89
Yeshivas Ohr Hatorah NR Private K-8 701 2.05

Nearest high schools