Ocean County  »  08701  »  Liverpool CT  »  127 Liverpool CT

127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 423
Lot 55.127
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Current property tax $3,277

Lot & Building Information for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,090
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.015
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,300, the tax amount paid for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $3,107.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,108
Current property tax $3,277
Market value $135,300

Assessment History for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,300 $135,300 2.297 $3,108 -3.24%
2024 $135,300 $135,300 2.374 $3,212 +4.86%
2023 $135,300 $135,300 2.264 $3,063 +2.96%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 2.199 $2,975 0.00%
2021 $135,300 $135,300 2.199 $2,975 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Liverpool Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.27
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.27
Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu NR Private K-6 150 0.31
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.32
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.27
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.32
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.32
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.40
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.58

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Pe'Er Hatorah NR Private 9-12 0 0.32
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.32
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.32