Ocean County  »  08701  »  Marian CT  »  204 Marian CT

204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Marian Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 423
Lot 55.204
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,261

Lot & Building Information for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.022
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,500, the tax amount paid for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $5,937.

When was 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/13/2020 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $325,000

Title Documents for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2060
10/13/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,938
Current property tax $6,261
Market value $258,500

Assessment History for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,500 $258,500 2.297 $5,938 -3.24%
2024 $258,500 $258,500 2.374 $6,137 +4.86%
2023 $258,500 $258,500 2.264 $5,852 +2.96%
2022 $258,500 $258,500 2.199 $5,684 0.00%
2021 $258,500 $258,500 2.199 $5,684 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Marian Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.29
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.29
Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu NR Private K-6 150 0.31
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.29
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34
Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.41
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.58

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Pe'Er Hatorah NR Private 9-12 0 0.32
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34