Ocean County  »  08701  »  Zachary CT  »  247 Zachary CT

247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 423
Lot 55.247
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Sale date 12/13/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,011

Lot & Building Information for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,087
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.009
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,300, the tax amount paid for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $2,855.

When was 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/13/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2023 $1

Title Documents for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,855
Current property tax $3,011
Market value $124,300

Assessment History for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,300 $124,300 2.297 $2,855 -3.24%
2024 $124,300 $124,300 2.374 $2,951 +4.86%
2023 $124,300 $124,300 2.264 $2,814 +2.96%
2022 $124,300 $124,300 2.199 $2,733 0.00%
2021 $124,300 $124,300 2.199 $2,733 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Zachary Court, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.31
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-6 686 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Penina NR Private K-8 199 0.31
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34
Yeshiva Toras Aron NR Private K-8 941 0.41
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.48

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Pe'Er Hatorah NR Private 9-12 0 0.21
Bnot Yisroel Elementary School NR Private PK-12 425 0.34
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.34