Ocean County  »  08701  »  Laurel Ave  »  370 Laurel Ave

370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 536
Lot 156.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Sale date 06/01/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,766

Lot & Building Information for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,410
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 3,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $155,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2025 $10

Title Documents for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
03/22/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
03/22/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,572
Current property tax $3,766
Market value $155,500

Assessment History for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,500 $155,500 2.297 $3,572 -3.24%
2024 $155,500 $155,500 2.374 $3,692 -30.85%
2023 $235,800 $235,800 2.264 $5,339 +2.96%
2022 $235,800 $235,800 2.199 $5,185 0.00%
2021 $235,800 $235,800 2.199 $5,185 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.28
Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.28
Ella G Clarke Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 266 0.37
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.42
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.28
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.56
Yeshiva Orchos Chaim NR Private K-8 1,250 0.66
Lakewood Cheder School Boys NR Private K-8 2,252 0.66
Lakewood Cheder School NR Private K-8 4,310 0.66

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.56