320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 71 |
| Lot | 4.320 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
| Current property tax | $9,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.019
|
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,400, the tax amount paid for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,898.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,899 |
| Current property tax | $9,383 |
| Market value | $387,400 |
Assessment History for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.297 | $8,899 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.374 | $9,197 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.264 | $8,771 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.199 | $8,519 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $387,400 | $387,400 | 2.199 | $8,519 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Madison Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Bnai Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 393 | 0.14 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.14 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.14 |
| Bais Yaakov Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Yeshivat Yagdil Torah | NR | Private | PK-5 | 167 | 0.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Bnai Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 393 | 0.14 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.14 |
| Mesivta Of Lakewood | NR | Private | 8-12 | 350 | 0.18 |
| Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 260 | 0.20 |