330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton |
| Zip code | 08087 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Tuckerton Borough |
| Block | 63 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
| Building sqft | 576 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.48 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
- • Improvements for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1985 and has a total of 576 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $451,100, the tax amount paid for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $14,439.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Access detailed property tax data for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,975 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $451,100 |
Assessment History for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 3.098 | $13,975 | +9.78% |
| 2023 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 2.822 | $12,730 | +6.81% |
| 2022 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 2.642 | $11,918 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 2.595 | $11,706 | -0.95% |
| 2020 | $451,100 | $451,100 | 2.62 | $11,819 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Here are the neighbors for 330 East Main Street, Tuckerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Marshall Ave, Tuckerton | 1,232 | 02/02/2023 | $163,000 |
| 129 Marshall Ave, Tuckerton | 1,050 | 11/05/2025 | $156,000 |
| 322 Wood St, Tuckerton | 07/18/2023 | $155,000 | |
| 41 Fairway Dr, Tuckerton | 3,196 | 07/31/2020 | $1 |