Somerset County  »  07931  »  Long Ln  »  625 Long Ln

625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 Property Information

625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Long Lane, Far Hills
Zip code 07931
County Somerset
Municipality Bedminster Township
Block 8
Lot 24.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Property tax $1,480

Lot & Building Information for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.4

Other Property Data for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

• • Improvements for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

What is the assessed value of 625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,900, the tax amount paid for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931 is $1,479.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,480
Market value $122,900

Assessment History for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,900 $122,900 1.204 $1,480 -1.26%
2024 $118,000 $118,000 1.27 $1,499 +9.21%
2023 $102,400 $102,400 1.34 $1,372 -2.40%
2022 $102,400 $102,400 1.373 $1,406 -72.02%
2021 $360,200 $360,200 1.395 $5,025 +0.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills

Here are the neighbors for 625 Long Lane, Far Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2360 Larger Cross Rd, Bedminster Twp 10/20/2023 $1,300,000