711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville |
| Zip code | 08876 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Branchburg Township |
| Block | 5.12 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
| Sale date | 07/22/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,285,714 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,949 |
Lot & Building Information for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
- • Improvements for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Assessed at $2,045,000, the tax amount paid for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $34,949.
When was 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 07/22/2021 for $1,285,714.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2021 | $1,285,714 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Access detailed property tax data for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,949 |
| Market value | $2,045,000 |
Assessment History for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045,000 | $2,045,000 | 1.709 | $34,949 | +6.45% |
| 2024 | $1,820,000 | $1,820,000 | 1.804 | $32,833 | +9.33% |
| 2023 | $1,605,000 | $1,605,000 | 1.871 | $30,030 | +18.69% |
| 2022 | $1,285,000 | $1,285,000 | 1.969 | $25,302 | +697.91% |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 2.114 | $3,171 | -1.35% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville
Here are the neighbors for 711 Emerald Drive, Somerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 01/25/2022 | $599,000 |
| 806 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 01/28/2022 | $599,001 |
| 506 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 09/17/2021 | $517,900 |
| 502 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 08/23/2021 | $410,000 |
| 903 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 12/15/2021 | $570,000 |
| 508 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 10/26/2021 | $497,240 |
| 902 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 11/29/2021 | $509,500 |
| 507 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 08/24/2021 | $429,900 |
| 503 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 10/12/2021 | $434,900 |
| 802 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 01/31/2022 | $585,000 |
| 803 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 05/19/2023 | $665,000 |
| 505 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 09/09/2021 | $426,000 |
| 804 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 02/11/2022 | $581,000 |
| 901 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 11/29/2021 | $526,500 |
| 504 Keenland CT, Somerville | 1,856 | 09/20/2021 | $498,990 |
| 805 Churchill Cir, Somerville | 1,970 | 02/02/2022 | $572,500 |