Somerset County  »  08873  »  Easton Ave  »  1850 Easton Ave

1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 468.10
Lot 26.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 02/13/2023
Sale price $7,065,217
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,340

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 5,654
Building class Store
Acreage 3.134
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 5,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2023 $7,065,217
06/29/2018 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/13/2023 - D
06/29/2018 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $100,680
Current property tax $104,340
Market value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 1.678 $100,680 -4.00%
2024 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 1.748 $104,880 +70.14%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 1.868 $61,644 +49.01%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 1.97 $41,370 -8.16%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.145 $45,045 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 1850 Easton Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Atrium Dr, Somerset 11/14/2023 $3,500,000
4 Worlds Fair Dr, Somerset 06/28/1997 $3,218,087
15 Cedar Grove Ln, Somerset 37,914 11/05/2018 $1
111 Martin St, Somerset
1345 Easton Ave, Somerset 17,582
610 Franklin Blvd, Somerset 10,093 02/04/2019 $908,000
237 Lenox Pl, Somerset 2,562 09/10/2020 $100
1870 Easton Ave, Somerset 111,670 06/29/2018 $4,750,000
1860 Easton Ave, Somerset 02/27/2024 $2,200,000