Somerset County  »  08558  »  Route 206  »  1378 Route 206

1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1378 Route 206, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 28009
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Current property tax $126,563

Lot & Building Information for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Building sqft 299,797
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 4.74

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

• • Improvements for 1378 Route 206, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1378 Route 206, Skillman

How many square feet does 1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558 has a total of 299,797 square feet.

What is the market value of 1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558?

The current market value is $3,625,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1378 Route 206, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2020 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 1378 Route 206, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $124,641
Current property tax $126,563
Market value $3,625,400

Assessment History for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1378 Route 206, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,625,400 $3,625,400 3.438 $124,641 +1.84%
2024 $3,625,400 $3,625,400 3.376 $122,394 +0.12%
2023 $3,625,400 $3,625,400 3.372 $122,248 +6.31%
2022 $3,625,400 $3,625,400 3.172 $114,998 +0.86%
2021 $3,625,400 $3,625,400 3.145 $114,019 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,648
Median age 47.5
Average household income $306,844
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 2,767
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $867,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1378 Route 206, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1378 Route 206, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1378 Route 206, Skillman

Here are the neighbors for 1378 Route 206, Skillman.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1330 Route 206, Skillman 11/08/2021
1320 Route 206, Skillman 10,515 10/25/2023
1360 Route 206, Shamong 6,157 11/08/2021
37 Stout Rd, Skillman