155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | North Plainfield Borough |
| Block | 113 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
| Sale date | 10/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,790 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
- • Improvements for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, NJ is $22,715.
When was 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, NJ was last sold in 10/26/2022 for $675,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,790 |
| Market value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 4.358 | $21,790 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $500,000 | 4.249 | $21,245 | +550.73% |
| 2022 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 4.081 | $3,265 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 4.029 | $3,223 | +2.99% |
| 2020 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 3.912 | $3,130 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro
Here are the neighbors for 155 Interhaven Avenue, North Plainfield Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Rockview Ave, Plainfield | 4,579 | 04/08/2004 | $160,000 |
| 111 Ridge Ave, Plainfield | 1,320 | 10/24/2023 | $300,000 |
| 220 Glenside Pl, Plainfield | 1,224 | 01/12/2024 | |
| 153 Interhaven Ave, North Plainfield Boro | 10/17/2022 | $699,900 | |
| 263 Greenbrook Rd, Plainfield | 1,224 | 05/02/2025 | $465,000 |