33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken |
| Zip code | 08110 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pennsauken Township |
| Block | 2604.01 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
| Sale date | 03/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $335,990 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
| Building sqft | 2,332 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.052 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
- • Improvements for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $435,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $9,461.
When was 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was last sold in 03/20/2020 for $335,990.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2020 | $335,990 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,461 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $435,600 |
Assessment History for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435,600 | $435,600 | 2.172 | $9,461 | -15.20% |
| 2024 | $268,900 | $268,900 | 4.149 | $11,157 | +1.97% |
| 2023 | $268,900 | $268,900 | 4.069 | $10,942 | +5.44% |
| 2022 | $268,900 | $268,900 | 3.859 | $10,377 | +2.33% |
| 2021 | $268,900 | $268,900 | 3.771 | $10,140 | +6.23% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken
Here are the neighbors for 33 Kohlmyer Drive, Pennsauken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 11/03/2020 | $309,215 | |
| 15 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 2,320 | 02/05/2020 | $312,840 |
| 41 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 2,320 | 03/20/2020 | $325,355 |
| 21 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,720 | 07/10/2024 | $410,000 |
| 18 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken | 1,960 | 03/03/2020 | $292,405 |
| 35 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,960 | 03/20/2020 | $304,425 |
| 43 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,720 | 03/20/2020 | $316,780 |
| 17 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 2,320 | 02/05/2020 | $326,835 |
| 3 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken | 1,960 | 06/25/2019 | $291,000 |
| 49 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 11/03/2020 | $327,315 | |
| 51 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 01/18/2022 | $1 | |
| 20 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken | 1,960 | 03/03/2020 | $287,995 |
| 11 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,960 | 08/29/2019 | $312,150 |
| 19 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,720 | 06/13/2022 | $380,000 |
| 39 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 1,720 | 03/20/2020 | $258,325 |
| 45 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken | 11/03/2020 | $349,315 | |
| 16 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken | 2,320 | 03/03/2020 | $357,354 |