Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 80.02
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Sale date 12/08/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $73,916

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Building sqft 10,304
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

• • Improvements for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2025 $1
08/05/2025 $1
09/23/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,916
Market value $1,206,000

Assessment History for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,206,000 $1,206,000 6.129 $73,916 +3.25%
2024 $1,206,000 $1,206,000 5.936 $71,588 +2.45%
2023 $1,206,000 $1,206,000 5.794 $69,876 +87.60%
2022 $652,300 $652,300 5.71 $37,246 +4.29%
2021 $652,300 $652,300 5.475 $35,713 -0.33%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City

Here are the neighbors for Parcel 80.02-1.05 (No address), Clifton City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Claverack Rd, Clifton 2,528 01/20/2022 $760,000
51 Claverack Rd, Clifton 2,424 08/23/2023 $879,000
340 Kingsland St, Nutley 250,985 08/05/2025 $1
53 Claverack Rd, Clifton 2,466 04/11/2022 $780,000