Mercer County  »  08520  »  Princeton Hightstown  »  148 Princeton Hightstown

148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 5.01
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $33,301,802
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,401,629

Lot & Building Information for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Building sqft 339,222
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 36.282
Year built 2023

Other Property Data for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 339,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,366,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $33,301,802

Title Documents for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2020 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,355,294
Current property tax $1,401,629
Market value $37,366,800

Assessment History for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,366,800 $37,366,800 3.627 $1,355,294 +363.38%
2024 $8,133,400 $8,133,400 3.596 $292,477 +5.83%
2023 $8,133,400 $8,133,400 3.398 $276,373 +2.75%
2022 $8,133,400 $8,133,400 3.307 $268,972 +0.76%
2021 $8,133,500 $8,133,500 3.282 $266,941 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 148 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp
625 Etra Rd, East Windsor Twp 10/30/2020 $220,000
30 Lake Dr, Hightstown 168,436 07/12/2020 $7,579,620
160 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp 09/30/2020 $33,301,802
250 Windsor Center Dr, Hightstown 02/26/2021 $655,000
602-610 Route 33 W, East Windsor Twp 09/17/2020 $1