Bergen County  »  07620  »  Graham St  »  23 Graham St

23 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

23 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Graham Street, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 39.02
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Property tax $6,957

Lot & Building Information for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.885

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

• • Improvements for 23 Graham Street, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Graham Street, Alpine

What is the market value of 23 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620?

The current market value is $850,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Graham Street, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,957
Market value $850,500

Assessment History for 23 Graham Street, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Graham Street, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $850,500 $850,500 .818 $6,957 +3.54%
2023 $850,500 $850,500 .79 $6,719 +3.00%
2022 $850,500 $850,500 .767 $6,523 -1.29%
2021 $850,500 $850,500 .777 $6,608 +2.37%
2020 $850,500 $850,500 .759 $6,455 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Graham Street, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Graham Street, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.33
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 1.34
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.35
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.35
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.33
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.35
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.64
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.70
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.82

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.60
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.64
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.78
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.97