192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07073 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | E Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 67 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
| Property tax | $23,464 |
Lot & Building Information for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
| Building sqft | 6,318 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Units | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
- • Improvements for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 was built in 1930 and has a total of 6,318 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,447,500, the tax amount paid for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073 is $23,290.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, NJ 07073. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,464 |
| Market value | $1,447,500 |
Assessment History for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,359,800 | $1,359,800 | 1.621 | $22,042 | +5.13% |
| 2023 | $1,291,900 | $1,291,900 | 1.623 | $20,968 | -1.90% |
| 2022 | $1,220,700 | $1,220,700 | 1.751 | $21,374 | +0.78% |
| 2021 | $1,180,200 | $1,180,200 | 1.797 | $21,208 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $1,180,200 | $1,180,200 | 1.819 | $21,468 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 10,154 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $117,434 |
| Family households | 61.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,177 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $469,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $407,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford
Here are the neighbors for 192-194 Uhland Street, East Rutherford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 River St, East Rutherford | 4,476 | 06/04/2021 | $1,175,000 |
| 74 River St, East Rutherford | 4,476 | 01/30/2020 | $1 |