30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 2302 |
| Lot | 20.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
| Property tax | $14,289 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
- • Improvements for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
Assessed at $390,300, the tax amount paid for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, NJ is $14,288.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,289 |
| Market value | $390,300 |
Assessment History for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 3.661 | $14,289 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 3.549 | $13,852 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 3.495 | $13,641 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 3.453 | $13,477 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $390,300 | $390,300 | 3.456 | $13,489 | +0.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-11 Rosalie Street, Fairlawn Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Point Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.06 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,134 | 0.57 |
| Henry B. Milnes Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 428 | 0.67 |
| Bright Start Educational Center | NR | Private | K | 13 | 0.72 |
| Long Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 299 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 117 | 0.98 |
| Ridgewood Montessori School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.46 | |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 848 | 1.61 |
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 1.68 |