69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ Property Information
69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 4355 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
- • Improvements for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ was built in 2020.
What is the assessed value of 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $33,019,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ is $891,513.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $860,805 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $33,019,000 |
Assessment History for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,019,000 | $33,019,000 | 2.607 | $860,805 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $33,019,000 | $33,019,000 | 2.474 | $816,890 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $33,019,000 | $33,019,000 | 2.483 | $819,862 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $33,019,000 | $33,019,000 | 2.432 | $803,022 | +0.95% |
| 2020 | $33,019,000 | $33,019,000 | 2.409 | $795,428 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro
Here are the neighbors for 69 Main Street, Fort Lee Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Bridle Way, Fort Lee | 3,282 | ||
| 1117 Buckingham Rd, Fort Lee | 5,046 | ||
| 8 Manatauk Ave, Fort Lee | |||
| 10 Claremont Rd, Fort Lee |