100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 River Street, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 300 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 River Street, Hackensack
| Sale date | 09/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 River Street, Hackensack
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 3.24 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 River Street, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 100 River Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 River Street, Hackensack
Assessed at $15,400,000, the tax amount paid for 100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $494,186.
When was 100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 100 River Street, Hackensack
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/22/2023 |
| Last updated | 03/19/2026 |
AAAdjacent to Building A (fully leased 271-unit luxury residential building), Building B (fully leased 240-unit luxury residential building) and connected to Building C (Mixed-use residential with retail consisting of 184 luxury residential units).
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retail End Cap | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,114 | Michael G. Walters, SIOR |
Past Sales & Property History for 100 River Street, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 River Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 River Street, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 River Street, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 100 River Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $470,624 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $15,400,000 |
Assessment History for 100 River Street, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 River Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,400,000 | $15,400,000 | 3.056 | $470,624 | +202.72% |
| 2023 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 2.879 | $155,466 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 2.802 | $151,308 | -16.56% |
| 2021 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 3.358 | $181,332 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $5,400,000 | $5,400,000 | 3.309 | $178,686 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 River Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 River Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.35 | |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.41 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.54 |
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padre Pio Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.54 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.63 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.77 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.86 |