264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park |
| Zip code | 07650 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Palisades Park Borough |
| Block | 413 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
| Property tax | $16,146 |
Lot & Building Information for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
| Building sqft | 2,244 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.031
|
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
- • Improvements for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,244 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,103,600, the tax amount paid for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 is $16,145.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
Access detailed property tax data for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,146 |
| Market value | $1,103,600 |
Assessment History for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103,600 | $1,103,600 | 1.463 | $16,146 | +5.32% |
| 2024 | $1,053,600 | $1,053,600 | 1.455 | $15,330 | +2.34% |
| 2023 | $1,012,800 | $1,012,800 | 1.479 | $14,979 | +0.67% |
| 2022 | $966,800 | $966,800 | 1.539 | $14,879 | +3.92% |
| 2021 | $903,900 | $903,900 | 1.584 | $14,318 | +2.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 A 9th Street, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindbergh Elementary School | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 769 | 0.41 |
| School No. 4 | 6 | Public | K-4 | 400 | 0.48 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.49 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.49 |
| Cr Smith Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 242 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palisades Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 745 | 0.36 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.49 |
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.68 |
| Slocum Skewes School | 6 | Public | 3-9 | 666 | 0.81 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.98 |