New York City  »  11225  »  Empire Blvd  »  330 Empire Blvd

330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Empire Boulevard
Neighborhood Prospect - Lefferts Gardens
Zip code 11225
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01315-0040

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/03/2005
Purchase price $450,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,903

Lot & Building Information for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,642
Lot dimensions 16.42 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,955
Building dimensions 16.42 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1925
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.17 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225 has a total of 2,955 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225?

330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,176,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Find out who owns 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2005 $450,000

Title Documents for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025042100450015)
04/15/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025042100450010)
04/15/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025042100450009)
04/15/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025042100450008)
04/11/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025042100450007)
04/11/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025042100450006)
04/05/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018040500668001)
03/29/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2018040500524003)
03/29/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018040500524002)
03/29/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018040500524001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,569
Estimated property tax: $5,903
Tax assessor's market value: $2,176,000
Assessed value: $130,560

Assessment History for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,176,000 $130,560 $28,067 19.843% $5,569 $5,569 +3.96%
2024/25 $1,866,000 $111,960 $26,672 20.085% $5,357 $5,357 +1.88%
2023/24 $1,768,000 $106,080 $26,179 20.085% $5,258 $5,258 -0.11%
2022/23 $1,388,000 $83,280 $25,920 20.309% $5,264 $5,264 +6.37%
2021/22 $1,227,000 $73,620 $24,791 19.963% $4,949 $4,949 +0.54%

Permits for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/28/2023 Alteration
08/22/2008 Subdivision: improved
01/31/1991 Pre-bis alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Sterling St at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.027
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Nostrand Av/Empire Bl
Line B44
Distance (miles) 0.019

Neighbors for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 330 Empire Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11225.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,680 06/24/2025
328 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 2,955 03/25/1977
290 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 70,662 03/20/1997
270 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 70,056 05/15/1997
283 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,680
281 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,648 02/06/1991
275 Sterling St, Brooklyn 2,472 03/10/2000
324 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 2,955 11/17/2021 $1,050,000
332 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 2,955 04/23/2013
287 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,458 06/06/1996
326 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 2,955 03/25/1977
320 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 75,498 03/02/2003 $3,400,000
301 Sterling St, Brooklyn 47,909 03/13/2008 $5,175,000
258 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 1,550 10/22/2013 $1,100,000
1032 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn 4,660 04/23/2013
322 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn 2,955 06/26/1978
395 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 10/12/1995
277 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,648 10/18/1996
393 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 06/07/2018 $1,200,000
289 Sterling St, Brooklyn 1,765 12/16/2024 $1,900,000