441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 441 Brooklyn Avenue |
| Secondary address | 2 Balfour Pl |
| Neighborhood | Wingate |
| Zip code | 11225 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01323-0017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/24/2012 |
| Purchase price | $7,600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $252,841 |
Lot & Building Information for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.11 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.46 Miles |
Other Property Data for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2 Balfour Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11225
- 441-455 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225
- 506-516 Empire Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11225
About 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 has a total of 66,527 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the year built & the current market value of 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225?441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,534,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 441 Brooklyn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $253,211 |
| Estimated property tax: | $252,841 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,534,000 |