Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Scarlett Trl  »  314 Scarlett Trl

314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10525
Neighborhood Farley
Parcel ID 150-63-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Current property tax $22,690

Lot & Building Information for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022 i

Bike Score

School district 05010

Other Property Data for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,963,234, the tax amount paid for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $22,771.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,772
Current property tax $22,690
Market value $1,963,234

Assessment History for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,963,234 1.1599 $22,772 -0.58%
2024-2025 $1,924,740 1.19 $22,904 +1.34%
2023-2024 $1,887,000 1.1978 $22,602 +0.27%
2022-2023 $1,850,000 1.2185 $22,542 +117.44%
2021-2022 $854,392 1.2134 $10,367 n/a

Permits for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Scarlett Trl, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.27
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.27
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.38
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.38
Theuerkauf Elementary School 4 Public K-5 363 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.26