1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara |
| Zip code | 95050 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10532 |
| Parcel ID | 230-60-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
| Property tax | $1,782,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
| Building sqft | 286,418 |
| Building class | Five or More Family (04) |
| Acreage | 3.67 |
| Lot sqft | 159,865 |
| Units | 318 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 07000 |
Other Property Data for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
- • Improvements for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 2023 and has a total of 286,418 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,745,668, the tax amount paid for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 is $1,782,567.
When was 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 last sold?1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was last sold in 11/19/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 318 residential unit(s). There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/14/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/01/2026 |
| Lot size | 23.84 Acre |
• New development with proven surrounding retail centers located in daytime-dense population area. • Strong office population with roughly 2 million square feet in a one mile radius. • Centrally located within the Silicon Valley. • Easily accessible from Highway 880 and 82 (El Camino Real). • Santa Clara Station (accessible from development) will be one of three points of connection for BART and CALTRAIN.
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building 1 | Retail | Listing price not available | 3,882 | James Chung Shelby Swanson Marisa Delgado |
| Building 2 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,826 | James Chung Shelby Swanson Marisa Delgado |
Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,782,568 |
| Market value | $150,745,668 |
Assessment History for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $150,745,668 | 1.1825 | $1,782,568 | +42.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $107,582,616 | 1.1612 | $1,249,249 | +206.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $34,740,800 | 1.1726 | $407,371 | +25.86% |
| 2022-2023 | $27,540,000 | 1.1753 | $323,678 | +393.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $5,485,624 | 1.1945 | $65,526 | n/a |
Permits for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
The complete history of permits filed for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 39,834 |
| Median age | 36.2 |
| Average household income | $191,400 |
| Family households | 58.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,475,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,422,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara
Here are the neighbors for 1200 Rickabaugh Way, Santa Clara.