Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 32nd St  »  785 NW 32nd St

785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260860010

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Institutional: Parking Lot (7065)
Acreage 2.371

Bike Score

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $3,119,206.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,752
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,119,206
Assessed value $1,726,874

Assessment History for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,119,206 $1,726,874 19.9878 $43,752 +39.12%
2024 $1,569,886 $1,569,886 20.0332 $31,450 -2.55%
2023 $1,569,886 $1,569,886 20.5564 $32,271 -0.29%
2022 $1,569,886 $1,569,886 20.6152 $32,364 -2.97%
2021 $1,569,886 $1,569,886 21.2466 $33,355 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 Northwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.07
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.23
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.23
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.40
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.41

Nearest middle schools