Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 6th Ave  »  2790 E 6th Ave

2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080013455

Sales & Tax Overview for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/18/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $4,554

Lot & Building Information for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.13

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the market value of 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

The current market value is $244,240.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2025 $10
11/25/2024 $248,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/11/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/18/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,554
Market value $244,240
Assessed value $244,240

Assessment History for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,240 $244,240 18.6468 $4,554 +36.51%
2024 $224,510 $153,710 18.6638 $3,336 +15.45%
2023 $179,608 $139,737 18.7692 $2,890 +14.13%
2022 $149,674 $127,034 18.7584 $2,532 +9.28%
2021 $128,470 $115,486 19.2744 $2,317 n/a

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2790 East 6th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Area Learning Center NR Private PK-K 10 0.15
Kids Area Learning Center NR Private PK-K 10 0.15
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.27
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.27
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools