Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 119th St  »  1 NW 119th St

1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality North Miami
Neighborhood Overbrook Shores
Parcel ID 0621250000240

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Property tax $13,155

Lot & Building Information for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,748
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.316
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 have?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 3,748 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,223.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,155
Market value $624,223
Assessed value $581,288

Assessment History for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,832 $581,255 22.1585 $13,002 +6.79%
2023 $589,831 $528,414 22.2639 $12,176 +9.20%
2022 $550,216 $480,377 22.2531 $11,150 +4.66%
2021 $530,384 $436,707 22.8933 $10,654 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,556
Median age 38
Average household income $68,729
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 6,426
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1 Northwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price