Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 2nd Path  »  21443 NE 2nd Path

21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012311330360

Sales & Tax Overview for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $0
Current property tax $5,431

Lot & Building Information for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Building sqft 1,485
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.029
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179?

21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,870, the tax amount paid for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,787.

When was 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 05/07/2024 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $0
03/25/2024 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,787
Current property tax $5,431
Market value $400,870
Assessed value $400,870

Assessment History for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,870 $331,419 16.9487 $6,076 +6.55%
2023 $385,452 $301,290 17.0541 $5,702 +18.00%
2022 $298,800 $273,900 17.0433 $4,832 +10.22%
2021 $249,000 $249,000 17.6056 $4,384 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21443 Ne 2nd Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.38
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.38
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.44
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.53
Lake Forest Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.44