Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 27th Ave  »  7900 NW 27th Ave

7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031090420010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $732,186

Lot & Building Information for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 531,028
Total sqft 680,945
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 35.556
Buildings on lot 11
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 531,028 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $59,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2026 $1

Title Documents for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Deed
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
05/28/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/11/2022 - D
08/11/2022 - R
Release
06/28/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Easement
09/16/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $851,758
Current property tax $732,186
Market value $59,300,000
Assessed value $44,512,556

Assessment History for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,300,000 $44,512,556 16.9317 $851,758 +5.13%
2024 $59,300,000 $40,465,960 16.9487 $810,188 +4.11%
2023 $59,300,000 $36,787,237 17.0541 $778,186 +37.73%
2022 $35,134,500 $31,900,000 17.0433 $564,993 +7.33%
2021 $29,900,000 $29,900,000 17.6056 $526,407 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7900 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8690 SW 8th St, Miami 2,955
1763 NW 82nd St, Miami 870 06/28/2021 $245,000