Miami-Dade County  »  8232 Central Park Blvd

8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220450100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Current property tax $13,258

Lot & Building Information for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,708
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.067
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166?

8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $810,706, the tax amount paid for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166 is $14,471.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,471
Current property tax $13,258
Market value $887,710
Assessed value $810,706

Assessment History for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $887,710 $810,706 17.2203 $14,471 +6.56%
2024 $787,859 $787,859 17.2373 $13,581 -1.34%
2023 $793,711 $793,711 17.3427 $13,765 -0.67%
2022 $799,564 $799,564 17.3319 $13,858 +334.15%
2021 $176,220 $176,220 18.1133 $3,192 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8232 Central Park Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 0.37
Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.50
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.77
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.77
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.50