Miami-Dade County  »  8026 NW 43rd St

8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530220461460

Sales & Tax Overview for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2026
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,599

Lot & Building Information for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830,505, the tax amount paid for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 is $14,689.

When was 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was last sold in 05/05/2026 for $1,175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2026 $1,175,000
03/10/2023 $927,661
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
01/02/2026 - D
01/06/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
08/12/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,690
Current property tax $13,599
Market value $889,037
Assessed value $830,505

Assessment History for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $889,037 $830,505 17.2203 $14,690 +5.59%
2024 $807,100 $807,100 17.2373 $13,912 +354.57%
2023 $176,472 $176,472 17.3427 $3,061 +5.51%
2022 $176,472 $161,766 17.3319 $2,901 +8.88%
2021 $147,060 $147,060 18.1133 $2,664 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8026 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Virtual School NR Private 1-12 38 0.57
Downtown Doral Charter Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 1,085 0.59
Renaissance Middle Charter School 8 Charter 5-8 471 0.68
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.70
Blessed Pediatric Care NR Private PK-12 25 0.70