19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-14 21st Road #2C |
| Neighborhood | Ditmars - Steinway |
| Zip code | 11105 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00892-1006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
| Purchase date | 01/20/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,082,700 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,900 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 962 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Walk-up apartment |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning & Use for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 2C |
Other Property Data for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 was built in 2018 and has a total of 962 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $62,527, the tax amount paid for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 is $1,731. For the next year, the tax amount for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 is estimated at $1,744.
When was 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 last sold and what was the last sale price?19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105 was last sold in 01/20/2022 for $1,082,700.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2022 | $1,082,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
Access detailed property tax data for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, NY 11105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,731 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,744 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,042,132 |
| Assessed value: | $62,527 |
Assessment History for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,042,132 | $62,527 | $8,725 | 19.843% | $1,731 | $1,731 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $1,109,473 | $66,568 | $8,231 | 20.085% | $1,653 | $1,653 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,314,242 | $78,854 | $7,765 | 20.085% | $1,560 | $1,560 | +4.84% |
| 2022/23 | $1,225,290 | $73,517 | $7,325 | 20.309% | $1,488 | $1,488 | n/a |
Permits for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria
The complete history of permits filed for 19-14 21st Road #2C, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Ditmars - Steinway Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmars - Steinway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmars - Steinway and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 31st St & 23rd Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | N-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.518 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Schools
Nearest elementary schools