227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Property Information
227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 227 Albany Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1170 Park Pl |
| Neighborhood | Crown Heights |
| Zip code | 11213 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01370-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/12/2014 |
| Purchase price | $975,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $18,108 |
Lot & Building Information for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,600 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 3,600 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.44 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.24 Miles |
Other Property Data for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1170 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213
- 1172 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213
About 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.
What is the year built & the current market value of 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213?227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $817,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 227 Albany Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $17,266 |
| Estimated property tax: | $18,108 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $817,000 |
| Assessed value: | $367,650 |