189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Property Information
189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 189 Utica Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1408-1416 Park Pl |
| Neighborhood | Crown Heights |
| Zip code | 11213 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01373-0013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/09/2010 |
| Purchase price | $561,539 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,014 |
Lot & Building Information for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,567 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 2,744 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.14 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.18 Miles |
Other Property Data for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1408-1416 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213
About 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 has a total of 2,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.
What is the year built & the current market value of 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213?189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $585,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,124 |
| Estimated property tax: | $12,014 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $585,000 |
| Assessed value: | $263,250 |
Assessment History for 189 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn