Westchester County  »  10710  »  Ridge Hill Blvd  »  637 Ridge Hill Blvd

637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4076-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Current property tax $118,046

Lot & Building Information for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 53,872
Building class Parking Garage (437)
Acreage 0.401
Year built 2010
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710?

637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2010 and has a total of 53,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,250, the tax amount paid for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $112,990.

When was 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold?

637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 09/15/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Deed
09/15/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Deed
11/25/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/25/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/26/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/18/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/18/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $112,991
Current property tax $118,046
Market value $6,002,900
Assessed value $103,250

Assessment History for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,002,900 $103,250 1094.34 $112,991 +2.29%
2024 $5,800,600 $103,250 1069.82 $110,459 +4.66%
2023 $5,768,156 $103,250 1022.18 $105,540 +2.28%
2022 $5,434,211 $103,250 999.42 $103,190 +0.20%
2021 $4,940,191 $103,250 997.47 $102,989 n/a

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 637 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.79
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.79
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.87
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.90
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.79
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.87
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.91