Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Route 109  »  404 Route 109

404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Route 109, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 156-3-19.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Property tax $35,550

Lot & Building Information for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Building class Communication (830)
Acreage 2.002

Other Property Data for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 404 Route 109, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Route 109, West Babylon

What is the assessed value of 404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,910, the tax amount paid for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $35,550.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,550
Market value $1,679,661
Assessed value $9,910

Assessment History for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,479,104 $9,910 349.8205 $34,667 +4.24%
2023-2024 $1,501,515 $9,910 335.5931 $33,257 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,270,513 $9,910 327.0683 $32,412 +0.85%
2021-2022 $1,139,080 $9,910 324.3199 $32,140 n/a

Permits for 404 Route 109, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Route 109, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Route 109, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.39
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.39
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.46
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.46
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.71

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.69
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.71
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.76
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.97