Albany County  »  12110  »  Sicker Rd  »  4 Sicker Rd

4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sicker Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-2-47.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Property tax $21,752

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Building sqft 1,132
Total sqft 2,212
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 7.17
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 4 Sicker Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sicker Road, Latham

How many square feet does 4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110?

4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,312,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sicker Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sicker Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,752
Market value $1,312,400
Assessed value $573,500

Assessment History for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sicker Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,194,792 $573,500 37.9291 $21,752 +94.61%
2024 $1,124,500 $573,500 19.49 $11,178 -7.19%
2023 $1,028,700 $573,500 21 $12,044 -5.23%
2022 $972,034 $573,500 22.16 $12,709 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sicker Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sicker Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Sicker Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 4 Sicker Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Pershing Dr, Latham 1,986
74 Vly Rd, Albany 2,208 02/14/2022
78 Vly Rd, Albany 1,729
154 Haswell Rd, Latham 1,136
311 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,035 02/04/2022 $447,505
20 Coronet CT, Schenectady 2,592
72 Vly Rd, Albany 2,639
1 Londonderry Way, Schenectady 2,568
266 Vly Rd, Schenectady 1,508
11 Lupe Way, Schenectady 1,849 05/07/2024 $485,795
76 Vly Rd, Albany 2,046
925 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany 167,222
2209 Central Ave, Schenectady 2,534
311 Boght Rd #A, Watervliet 2,192 03/10/2022 $465,000