1765 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
1765 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1765 Route 212, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 27.4-6-4.999 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
| Current property tax | $4,936 |
Lot & Building Information for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
| Building class | Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878) |
| Acreage | 10.57 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
The current market value is $2,380,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $41,894 |
| Current property tax | $4,936 |
| Market value | $2,380,500 |
| Assessed value | $2,380,500 |
Assessment History for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310,000 | $2,310,000 | 17.5987 | $40,653 | -15.35% |
| 2024 | $2,310,000 | $2,310,000 | 20.79 | $48,025 | -13.09% |
| 2023 | $2,310,000 | $2,310,000 | 23.92 | $55,255 | -6.50% |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 28.14 | $59,094 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,066 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $111,868 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,524 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $348,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 1765 Route 212, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1076 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties | 2,328 | 12/29/2023 | $120,000 |
| 24 Northwoods Rd, Saugerties | 1,311 | ||
| 71 Goat Hill Rd, Saugerties | 1,200 | ||
| 17 Frontier Rd, Saugerties | 3,850 | ||
| 509 John Joy Rd, Woodstock | 2,300 | ||
| 44 Pine Ln, Saugerties | 1,836 | 12/12/2022 | $459,000 |
| 1066 Glasco Tpke, Saugerties | 1,536 | ||
| 15 Tomsons Rd, Saugerties | |||
| 37 Northwoods Rd, Saugerties | 984 | ||
| 304 Blue MT Rd, Saugerties | 1,800 | ||