Orange County  »  12549  »  Leonards Dr  »  18 Leonards Dr

18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $135,026

Lot & Building Information for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Building sqft 80,260
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 9.3
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 80,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549?

18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,994,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/25/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/25/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/25/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/25/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/24/2023 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
09/27/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
09/27/2022 - D
10/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/27/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $145,927
Current property tax $135,026
Market value $8,994,600
Assessed value $3,328,000

Assessment History for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,320,000 $3,328,000 43.8482 $145,927 +375.01%
2024 $3,690,500 $1,550,000 19.82 $30,721 +148.61%
2023 $1,068,600 $523,600 23.6 $12,357 -11.28%
2022 $935,000 $523,600 26.6 $13,928 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 18 Leonards Drive, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 12/07/2022 $3,050,000
8 Haines Ln, Walden 2,273 11/08/2021 $419,900
2045 Route 208, Montgomery 1,248 12/20/2022
388 Beamer Rd, Walden 900
338 Beamer Rd, Walden 1,770
33 Haines Ln, Walden 2,093 02/01/2021
24 Haines Ln, Walden 2,540
32 Morrow CT, Walden 3,270 08/18/2023 $669,900
20 Haines Ln, Walden 2,295
136 S Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 5,110 06/26/2024
12 Haines Ln, Walden 2,301 10/15/2021 $424,900
70 West Dr, Walden 1,888 09/27/2017 $100,000