133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville |
| Zip code | 12428 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Wawarsing |
| Parcel ID | 90.1-1-8.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,989 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
| Building sqft | 1,300 |
| Building class | Forest Land Under Section 480-a of the Real Property Tax Law (912) |
| Acreage | 111.763
|
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fallsburg |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,700, the tax amount paid for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 is $5,694.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,694 |
| Current property tax | $3,989 |
| Market value | $454,500 |
| Assessed value | $272,700 |
Assessment History for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389,571 | $272,700 | 20.8815 | $5,694 | +2.01% |
| 2024 | $384,085 | $272,700 | 20.47 | $5,582 | +21.44% |
| 2023 | $225,556 | $182,700 | 25.16 | $4,597 | -17.51% |
| 2022 | $200,769 | $182,700 | 30.5 | $5,572 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-6 | 674 | 5.30 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 6.00 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 6.00 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 6.79 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 5.30 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 5.33 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 6.78 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 6.79 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 5.30 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 6.78 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 7.37 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.58 |
| Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan | NR | Private | 1-12 | 28 | 8.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville
Here are the neighbors for 133 Cranberry Road, Ellenville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor | 1,152 | 12/07/2022 | $150,000 |
| 8081 Route 209, Ellenville | 3,210 | ||
| 21 Linda Ln, Ellenville | 1,748 | ||
| 500 Irish Cape Rd, Ellenville | |||
| 577 Ulster Heights Rd, Ellenville | 1,575 | 09/05/2024 | |
| 8815 Route 209, Ellenville | |||
| 80 Abromowitz Rd, Ellenville | 12/21/2023 | $330,000 | |
| 6520 Route 209, Kerhonkson | 1,268 | 03/13/2024 | |
| 8063 Route 209, Ellenville | 2,400 | ||
| 449 S Gully Rd, Cragsmoor | 1,572 | ||
| 499 S Gully Rd, Cragsmoor | 2,628 | ||
| 97 Vista Maria Rd, Cragsmoor | 876 | ||
| 7 Cragsmoor Rd, Cragsmoor | 1,792 | ||
| 8125 Route 209, Ellenville | 2,560 | ||
| 6678-6686 Route 52, Greenfield Park | 2,400 | 12/21/2023 | $995,000 |
| 6536 Route 209, Kerhonkson | 1,680 |