124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124 Davis Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 144.40-1-10.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
| Current property tax | $1,814 |
Lot & Building Information for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,450 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 23.9 |
| Frontage | 1,120 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 124 Davis Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 Davis Road, Churchville
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 1,450 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428?124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Davis Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 124 Davis Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,297 |
| Current property tax | $1,814 |
| Market value | $255,900 |
| Assessed value | $255,900 |
Assessment History for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Davis Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228,700 | $187,500 | 20.7007 | $3,881 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $206,000 | $187,500 | 24.35 | $4,566 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $187,500 | $187,500 | 27.74 | $5,201 | -7.36% |
| 2022 | $204,300 | $183,900 | 30.53 | $5,614 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,127 |
| Median age | 51.2 |
| Average household income | $109,767 |
| Family households | 63.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,457 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $261,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Davis Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 124 Davis Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 124 Davis Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Parish Rd, Churchville | 2,379 | ||
| 250 McIntosh Rd, Churchville | 2,320 | ||
| 5957 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | |||
| 41 Parish Rd, Churchville | |||
| 5500 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 2,455 | ||
| 158 Davis Rd, Churchville | 2,844 | ||
| 6029 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 2,814 | ||
| 80 McIntosh Rd, Churchville | 2,100 | ||
| 165 Palmer Rd, Churchville | 2,320 | ||
| 303 Betteridge Rd, Churchville | 2,642 | ||
| 865 Attridge Rd, Churchville | 1,956 | ||
| 5498 Buffalo Rd, Churchville | 2,432 | ||
| 277 Betteridge Rd, Churchville |