675 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
675 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 675 Thayer Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 180.40-1-71.113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
| Property tax | $1,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Lot dimensions | 94 ft X 569 ft |
| Frontage | 94 |
| Depth | 569 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
The current market value is $96,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,449 |
| Market value | $96,500 |
| Assessed value | $55,000 |
Assessment History for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,700 | $55,000 | 26.3417 | $1,449 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $77,500 | $55,000 | 26.56 | $1,461 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $68,800 | $55,000 | 29.45 | $1,620 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $59,140 | $55,000 | 33.62 | $1,849 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 675 Thayer Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 259 High St, Fairport | 2,144 | ||
| 80 Lonesome Rd, Fairport | 2,211 | ||
| 86 Midvale Dr, Fairport | 3,195 | ||
| 61 Fishers Rd, Pittsford | 3,341 | ||
| 719 Thayer Rd, Fairport | 2,201 | ||
| 176 Hulburt Rd, Fairport | 2,262 | ||
| 178 Hulburt Rd, Fairport | 2,890 | ||
| 1441 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 2,826 | ||
| 255 High St, Fairport | 1,990 | ||
| 100 Lonesome Rd, Fairport | 2,674 | ||
| 1443 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,599 | 01/31/2023 | $1 |