1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1025 Peck Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 56.10-2-32.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
| Current property tax | $3,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,052 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 89.9 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,052 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468?1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $462,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,546 |
| Current property tax | $3,472 |
| Market value | $462,100 |
| Assessed value | $452,900 |
Assessment History for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452,900 | $452,900 | 21.077 | $9,546 | +31.40% |
| 2024 | $405,100 | $287,600 | 25.26 | $7,265 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $355,100 | $287,600 | 29.53 | $8,493 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $316,000 | $287,600 | 33.24 | $9,560 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 1025 Peck Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1051 Peck Rd, Hilton | |||
| 519 Manitou Rd, Hilton | 1,488 | ||
| 280 Parma Center Rd, Hilton | 2,444 | ||
| 160 Trimmer Rd, Hilton | 2,050 | ||
| 3 Hidden Acres Trl, Spencerport | 3,360 | 12/23/2022 | $70,000 |
| 11 Hidden Acres Trl, Spencerport | 11/21/2022 | $1 | |
| 8 Hidden Acres Trl, Spencerport | 2,601 | 01/13/2023 | $1 |
| 153 Bennett Rd, Hilton | 1,880 | 07/22/2024 | $1 |
| 258 Moul Rd, Hilton | 1,152 | ||
| 973 Peck Rd, Hilton | |||
| 184 Pine Hill Rd, Spencerport | 1,957 | 09/01/2022 | $498,500 |
| 905 Burritt Rd, Hilton | 972 | 10/22/2020 | $1 |
| 527 Manitou Rd, Hilton | |||
| 113 Collamer Rd, Hilton | 2,456 | ||
| 983 Peck Rd, Hilton | |||
| 200 Trimmer Rd, Hilton |