Monroe County  »  14467  »  Chatwood Ln  »  96 Chatwood Ln

96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 203.10-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Property tax $10,844

Lot & Building Information for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 157
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467?

96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,000, the tax amount paid for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $10,844.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,844
Market value $521,000
Assessed value $521,000

Assessment History for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,500 $431,000 20.8146 $8,971 -12.25%
2024 $431,000 $431,000 23.72 $10,223 -4.30%
2023 $395,200 $395,200 27.03 $10,682 +1581.95%
2022 $21,500 $21,500 29.54 $635 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 96 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,744 10/02/2023
104 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,776 12/27/2021 $467,568
80 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 2,569 11/22/2023 $56,000
72 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta
68 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,741 08/09/2024 $56,000
52 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,840
83 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta
60 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 2,569 01/11/2024 $56,000
48 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,577
87 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 2,070 12/09/2024 $477,529
99 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 2,321 08/30/2024 $56,000
75 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta
64 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,592 07/15/2022 $391,775
107 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,970 03/24/2024 $1
76 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,634
103 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,748 02/10/2023 $454,275
79 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 2,327 05/16/2024 $56,000
108 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,866 03/06/2024 $56,000
84 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta
56 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta 1,864 08/11/2023 $466,800