3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 203.10-2-78 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
| Sale date | 09/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 2,095 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Lot dimensions | 109 ft X 277 ft |
| Frontage | 109 |
| Depth | 277 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
- • Improvements for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,095 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $592,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $12,322.
When was 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 09/15/2023 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,322 |
| Market value | $592,000 |
| Assessed value | $592,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495,000 | $455,400 | 20.8146 | $9,479 | +788.04% |
| 2024 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 23.72 | $1,067 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 27.03 | $1,216 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $45,000 | $45,000 | 29.54 | $1,329 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 3 Chatwood Lane, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 31 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | 1,866 | 10/06/2023 | $4,666,850 |
| 7 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 83 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 71 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 35 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 19 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | 2,327 | 01/23/2024 | $56,000 |
| 75 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 23 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | |||
| 79 Chatwood Ln, Henrietta | 2,327 | 05/16/2024 | $56,000 |