45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 45-39 162nd Street #C1 |
| Neighborhood | East Flushing |
| Zip code | 11358 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 05441-1001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
| Purchase date | 08/18/2023 |
| Purchase price | $1,522,688 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Building class | Retail Space (RK) |
| Building sqft | 2,125 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning & Use for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
| Commercial units | 2 |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
Other Property Data for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
This Retail Space (RK) located at 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, NY 11358 has a total of 2,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $716.
What is the year built & the current market value of 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, NY 11358?45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $479,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 | $1,522,688 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 45-39 162nd Street #C1, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $9,813 |