35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park |
| Zip code | 07010 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Cliffside Park Borough |
| Block | 2504 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
| Sale date | 10/18/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,080,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
| Building sqft | 2,250 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
- • Improvements for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $787,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 is $22,330.
When was 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010 was last sold in 10/18/2021 for $1,080,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 | $1,080,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,701 |
| Market value | $787,400 |
Assessment History for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $787,400 | $787,400 | 2.756 | $21,701 | +2.99% |
| 2023 | $787,400 | $787,400 | 2.676 | $21,071 | +4.33% |
| 2022 | $787,400 | $787,400 | 2.565 | $20,197 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Crescent Avenue, Cliffside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor Van Gelder Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 341 | 0.20 |
| Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.31 |
| School #4 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.35 |
| School #3 | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 372 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.61 |
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Our Lady Of Grace School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 411 | 1.00 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-8 | 666 | 1.05 |
| Cooke School | NR | Private | K-12 | 315 | 1.25 |