Bergen County  »  07410  »  Route 208  »  16-28 Route 208

16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 4711
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Sale date 05/06/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $352,807

Lot & Building Information for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 50,451
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.67

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

How many square feet does 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 50,451 square feet.

What is the market value of 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

The current market value is $9,636,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2021 $10

Title Documents for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $352,807
Market value $9,636,900

Assessment History for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,636,900 $9,636,900 3.661 $352,807 +3.16%
2024 $9,636,900 $9,636,900 3.549 $342,014 +1.55%
2023 $9,636,900 $9,636,900 3.495 $336,810 +514.82%
2022 $1,586,500 $1,586,500 3.453 $54,782 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 16-28 Route 208, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 River Rd, Fairlawn Boro 10/29/2021